Agent and gateway whitelist IP addresses

The agent and gateway require the following IP addresses to be whitelisted for outbound connectivity.

RegionPODPublic IPs
North AmericaUS-POD1
  • 140.239.76.0/24
  • 206.80.7.128/26
  • 34.86.90.64/27
US-POD2
  • 199.250.248.0/24
  • 34.105.14.96/27
US-POD3
  • 63.251.89.0/24
  • 199.250.248.0/24
  • 34.94.182.64/27
US-POD7
  • 34.67.2.64/27
  • 34.68.59.216
US-POD10
  • 34.67.226.64/27
CA POD1
  • 34.95.14.192/27
  • 52.139.5.96/28
EuropeEU-POD1
  • 34.91.114.64/27
  • 199.250.249.192/28
EU-POD2
  • 34.107.118.96/27
JapanJP-POD2
  • 52.175.145.112/28
  • 40.74.66.115
  • 40.74.68.97
  • 40.74.72.83
  • 40.74.84.39
  • 40.74.85.206
  • 40.74.87.107
  • 40.74.89.200
  • 40.74.91.19/32
  • 40.74.94.126
  • 40.74.117.175
  • 40.74.120.53
  • 40.74.122.194/32
  • 40.74.122.45/32
  • 40.74.123.5/32
APACAU-POD1
  • 20.53.178.96/28

Synthetic server whitelist IP addresses

LocationIP Address
Atlanta, US52.5.71.217
Fremont, US54.215.29.242
New Jersey, US3.20.8.251
Canada Central15.223.94.77
London, UK35.177.101.67
Frankfurt, Germany3.127.157.150
Singapore52.77.7.64
Tokyo52.21.22.109
Mumbai, India3.6.241.204